2016 CIAA Women's & Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Event Team Time Results Links
 
September
Sat. 3 Catawba Chik-Fil-A Invitational WSSU - Women Final 5th Place
  LC - Women Final 8th Place
  Wilmington Invite LUPA - Women Final 5th Place
  Catawba Chik-Fil-A Invitational WSSU - Men Final 8th Place
  LC - Men Final 9th Place
  Wilmington Invite LUPA - Men Final 7th Place
Fri. 9 Barton Invitational SU - Women Final 8th Place
  CU - Women Final 9th Place
  WSSU - Women Final 2nd Place
  Virginia State Fall Open VSU - Women Final 3rd Place
  VUU - Women Final 1st Place
  SAU - Women Final 2nd Place
  Philadelphia Metro Invite LUPA - Women Final 7th Place
  Virginia State Fall Open SAU - Men Final 3rd Place
  VSU - Men Final 2nd Place
  VUU - Men Final 1st Place
  Barton Invitational CU - Men Final 9th Place
  SU - Men Final 6th Place
  Barton Invitational FSU - Men Final 8th Place
  WSSU - Men Final 7th Place
  Philadelphia Metro Invite 5K LUPA - Men Final 10th Place
Sat. 10 Navy Invitational BSU - Women Final 6th Place
  Navy Invitational BSU - Men Final 6th Place
Fri. 16 WSSU - Women Final 2nd Place
  VUU Invitational CU - Women Final 3rd Place
  ECSU - Women Final 4th Place
  VSU - Women Final 2nd Place
  VUU - Women Final 1st Place
  Adidas Challenge (NCSU) 5K WSSU - Men Final 6th Place
  VUU Panther Classic CU - Men Final 2nd Place
  ECSU - Men Final 3rd Place
  VSU - Men Final 4th Place
  VUU - Men Final 1st Place
Sat. 17 Monarch Invitational FSU - Women Final 6th Place
  Winthrop Invitational JCSU - Women Final 10th Place
  UMES Cappy Anderson Invitational BSU - Women Final 6th Place
  Winthrop Invitational JCSU - Men Final 12th Place
  UMES Cappy Anderson Invitational BSU - Men Final 8th Place
Fri. 23 Virginia State Fall Open VUU - Women Final 1st Place/3 Teams
  VSU - Women Final 2nd Place/3 Teams
  VSU Invitational ECSU - Women Final 3rd Place/3 Teams
  VSU Invitational VUU - Men Final 1st Place/3 Teams
  VSU - Men
  ECSU - Men Final 3rd Place/3 Teams
Sat. 24 Greensboro Cross Country Invitational FSU - Women Final 7th Place/7 Teams
  SAU - Women Final 5th Place/7 Teams
  SU - Women Final 6th Place/7 Teams
  WSSU - Women Final 2nd Place/7 Teams
  Wingate Bulldog Stampede JCSU - Women Final 8th Place/9 Teams
  33rd Annual Greensboro Invitational FSU - Men Final 6th Place/8 Teams
  LC - Men Final 8th Place/8 Teams
  SAU - Men Final 7th Place/8 Teams
  SU - Men Final 5th Place/8 Teams
  Wingate Bulldog Stampede JCSU - Men Final 5th Place/5 Teams
 
October
Sat. 1 Robert Shumake HBCU Challenge WSSU - Women Final 3rd Place/17 Teams
  JCSU - Women Final 6th Place/17 Teams
  VUU - Women Final 7th Place/17 Teams
  SAU - Women Final 8th Place/17 Teams
  BSU - Women Final 11th Place/17 Teams
  LUPA - Women Final 12th Place/17 Teams
  LC - Women Final 13th Place/17 Teams
  SU - Women Final 14th Place/17 Teams
  FSU - Women Final 16th Place/17 Teams
  CU - Women Final 17th Place/17 Teams
  Robert Shumake HBCU Challenge VUU - Men Final 5th Place/16 Teams
  BSU - Men Final 8th Place/16 Teams
  SAU - Men Final 9th Place/16 Teams
  SU - Men Final 10th Place/16 Teams
  LUPA - Men Final 11th Place/16 Teams
  LC - Men Final 12th Place/16 Teams
  CU - Men Final 13th Place/16 Teams
  WSSU - Men FInal 14th Place/16 Teams
  FSU - Men Final 15th Place/16 Teams
  JCSU - Men Final 16th Place/16 Teams
Fri. 7 Livingstone XC Invitational LC - Women Final 1st Place/4 Teams
  SAU - Women Final 3rd Place/4 Teams
  CU - Women Final 4th Place/4 Teams
  VUU Panther Classic WSSU - Women Final 1st Place/6 Teams
  VUU - Women Final 2nd Place/6 Teams
  BSU - Women Final 4th Place/6 Teams
  VSU - Women Final 5th Place/6 Teams
  SU - Women Final 6th Place/6 Teams
  Royal XC Challenge JCSU - Women Final 30th Place/30 Teams
  VUU Invitational VUU - Men Final 2nd Place/6 Teams
  VSU - Men Final 3rd Place/6 Teams
  WSSU - Men Final 4th Place/6 Teams
  BSU - Men Final 5th Place/6 Teams
  Livingstone XC Invitational SAU - Men Final 2nd Place/4 Teams
  LC - Men Final 3rd Place/4 Teams
  Livingstone XC Invitational CU - Men Final 4th Place/4 Teams
  Royal XC Challenge JCSU - Men Final 32nd Place/32 Teams
Sat. 8 Blue & Gold Invitational LUPA - Women Final 4th Place/4 Teams
  Blue & Gold Invitational LUPA - Men Final 3rd Place/3 Teams
Wed. 12 BSU Homecoming Challenge BSU - Women Final 1st Place/3 Teams
  ECSU - Women Final 3rd Place/3 Teams
  BSU Homecoming Challenge BSU - Men Final 1st Place/3 Teams
  ECSU - Men Final 3rd Place/3 Teams
Thu. 13 The Battle of the First: Lincoln vs. Cheyney LUPA - Women Final 1st Place/2 Teams
  The Battle of the First: Lincoln vs. Cheyney LUPA - Men Final 2nd Place/2 Teams
Sat. 15 The CNU XC Invitational CU - Women Final 4th Place/5 Teams
  ECSU - Women Final 5th Place/5 Teams
  The CNU XC Invitational ECSU - Men Final 2nd Place/3 Teams
  CU - Men Final 3rd Place/3 Teams
Thu. 27 CIAA XC Championship CIAA Women * # % Final
  CIAA XC Championship CIAA Men * # Final
 
November
Sat. 5 NCAA Cross Country Regional  
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event