Cappy Anderson XC Invitational - 9/17/2016

 
                   Cappy Anderson XC Invitational - 9/17/2016                    
                                Cappy Anderson XC                                
                             UMES, Princes Anne, MD                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Kole, Madeline            FR Mount St. Mary's      18:21.93    1             
  2 Jerop, Sharon             FR Maryland-Eas          18:44.11    2             
  3 Hield, Jennaya            SR Maryland-Eas          19:04.37    3             
  4 Escobedo, Karen           JR Morgan State          19:12.86    4             
  5 Quinonero, Neus           FR Maryland-Eas          19:17.60    5             
  6 Guerra, Silvia            FR Maryland-Eas          19:17.72    6             
  7 Higgins, Candice          SO Norfolk State         19:41.62                  
  8 Kocher, Ashleigh          SO Mount St. Mary's      20:09.17    7             
  9 Boyd, Jada                SR Morgan State          20:39.29    8             
 10 Woodson, Linei            FR Norfolk State         20:47.47                  
 11 Gourrier, Cionne          FR Coppin State          20:51.57    9             
 12 Hooper, Clarke            SO Mount St. Mary's      20:52.23   10             
 13 Gilbert, Lenneisha        SO Maryland-Eas          21:17.01   11             
 14 Bauer, Rachel             JR Morgan State          21:18.09   12             
 15 Baynes, Alexis            SO Morgan State          21:30.88   13             
 16 Umunakwe, Dypna           JR Maryland-Eas          21:33.90   14             
 17 Gibson, Lunnise           SO Coppin State          21:54.65   15             
 18 Desir, Dieunise           SR Wesley                21:57.31                  
 19 Halmon, Rachel            SR Maryland-Eas          22:05.98   16             
 20 Jones, Amirah             FR Maryland-Eas          22:13.91                  
 21 Tucker, Kayla             SO Bowie State           22:16.23   17             
 22 Greenwald, Jill           JR Mount St. Mary's      22:32.93   18             
 23 Souffrant, Ashley         JR Morgan State          22:32.94   19             
 23 Minus, Quadira            JR Wesley                22:32.94                  
 25 King, Grace               FR Mount St. Mary's      22:36.19   20             
 26 Amis, Asia                FR Maryland-Eas          22:43.13                  
 27 Harris, Loren             SO Delaware State        22:47.73   21             
 28 McDowell, Valencia        FR Morgan State          22:56.82   22             
 29 Woods, Tiffany            SO Delaware State        23:03.67   23             
 30 Johnson, Zuwena           FR Bowie State           23:26.65   24             
 31 Myrick, Mercedes          SO Wesley                23:36.88                  
 32 James, Nelana             FR Delaware State        23:40.70   25             
 33 Wright, Kayla             FR Bowie State           23:48.59   26             
 34 White, Leah               FR Delaware State        23:55.04   27             
 35 Okafor, Sylvia            FR Delaware State        24:01.16   28             
 36 Davis, Cydney             FR Delaware State        24:03.10   29             
 37 Bixler, Savannah          FR Wesley                24:26.90                  
 38 Harding, Niasia           FR District of           24:28.83   30             
 39 Hibbert, Shannell         FR District of           24:34.63   31             
 40 Hodge, Shayna             JR District of           24:42.26   32             
 41 Okon, Brittany            SR District of           24:53.76   33             
 42 Wallace, Erielle          FR Coppin State          25:47.97   34             
 43 Kearse, Courtney          SR Norfolk State         26:05.51                  
 44 Johnson, TreJ             FR Coppin State          26:26.35   35             
 45 Duncan, Temera            FR District of           26:49.74   36             
 46 Greer, Deasia             FR District of           27:00.52   37             
 47 Molock, Dasia             FR Ccbc Catonsville      27:01.35                  
 48 Weeks, Myracle            FR Delaware State        27:04.27   38             
 49 Hairston, Kennedeigh      FR Bowie State           27:16.42   39             
 50 Simpsoon, Kyrstal         FR Bowie State           27:22.43   40             
 51 Alston, Aidan             FR Coppin State          28:32.46   41             
 52 Myles, Te'Shabrah         SR Norfolk State         28:32.49                  
 53 Nealy, Tavier             FR Coppin State          30:36.00   42             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Maryland-Eastern Shore       27    2    3    5    6   11   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:37:40.81                                                    
         Average:    19:32.17                                                    
   2 Mount St. Mary's             56    1    7   10   18   20                    
      Total Time:  1:44:32.45                                                    
         Average:    20:54.49                                                    
   3 Morgan State                 56    4    8   12   13   19   22               
      Total Time:  1:45:14.06                                                    
         Average:    21:02.82                                                    
   4 Delaware State              124   21   23   25   27   28   29   38          
      Total Time:  1:57:28.30                                                    
         Average:    23:29.66                                                    
   5 Coppin State                134    9   15   34   35   41   42               
      Total Time:  2:03:33.00                                                    
         Average:    24:42.60                                                    
   6 Bowie State                 146   17   24   26   39   40                    
      Total Time:  2:04:10.32                                                    
         Average:    24:50.07                                                    
   7 District of Columbia        162   30   31   32   33   36   37               
      Total Time:  2:05:29.22                                                    
         Average:    25:05.85