2018 CIAA Volleyball Schedule

Wednesday August 15, 2018
Shaw #
Wake Tech CC
Wednesday, August 15
6:00 PM
Saturday August 18, 2018
Shaw #
N.C. Central
Saturday, August 18
11:00 AM
Wednesday August 22, 2018
Piedmont International
Wednesday, August 22
7:00 PM
Friday August 24, 2018
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Hartsville, S.C.
North Greenville
3
Friday, August 24
Final
Lander
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
Shaw
2
Valdosta St.
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Embry-Riddle University Tournament
Friday, August 24
Final
Coker/FMU Invitational
North Greenville
3
Friday, August 24
Final
Lees-McRae
0
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Hartsville, S.C. Coker/FMU Invitational
Concord
2
Friday, August 24
Final
King (Tenn.)
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Ettrick, Va.
Barry
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Hartsville, S.C. Coker/FMU Invitational
Shaw
0
Embry-Riddle
3
Friday, August 24
Final
Embry-Riddle University Tournament
Saturday August 25, 2018
Lees-McRae
2
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Florence, S.C. Coker/FMU Invitational
King (Tenn.)
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
Anderson (S.C.)
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Florence, S.C. Coker/Francis Marion Tournament
Southern Wesleyan
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Aiken, S.C.
Shaw
2
Lynn
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Embry-Riddle University Tournament
Saturday, August 25
Final
Queens (N.C.)
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Florence, SC Coker/Francis Marion Tournament
St. Andrews
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
USC Aiken
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
Converse
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Florence, S.C. Coker/FMU Invitational
Shaw
0
Westminster (Utah)
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Embry-Riddle University
Tuesday August 28, 2018
Wingate
3
Tuesday, August 28
Final
Belmont Abbey
3
Tuesday, August 28
Final
@ Wingate, N.C.
Thursday August 30, 2018
Benedict
0
Thursday, August 30
Final
Friday August 31, 2018
Shaw
3
UNC Pembroke
0
Friday, August 31
Final
UNC Pembroke University Tournament
Wingate
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Invitational
Coker
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Pembroke, N.C. UNC-Pembroke Tournament
Pitt.-Johnstown
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ North Canton, Ohio
Chowan
1
Mars Hill
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Greeneville, Tenn. SAC Regional Crossover
Alderson Broaddus
2
Friday, August 31
Final
Virginia State University Tournament
Mount Olive
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Ettrick, VA VSU Tournament @ Ettrick, Va.
Shaw
1
Coker
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Pembroke, N.C. UNC-Pembroke Tournament
Bloomsburg
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ North Canton, Ohio
Chowan
0
Tusculum
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Mount Olive
0
Friday, August 31
Final
VSU Tournament @ Ettrick, Va.
Lees-McRae
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Pembroke, N.C. UNC Pembroke Tournament
Augusta
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Saturday September 01, 2018
Lees-McRae
0
Shaw
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Notre Dame (Md.)
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Adelphi
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ North Canton, Ohio
Converse
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Invitational
Saturday, September 01
Final
VSU Home Opener
UNC Pembroke
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
UNC-Pembroke Tournament
Chowan
0
Lincoln Memorial
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Alderson Broaddus
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Virginia State University Tournament
Gwynedd Mercy
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne
3
Shaw
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Pembroke, N.C. UNC Pembroke University Tournament
Richard Bland College
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Georgia College
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Fall Classic
Grand Valley St.
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Pembroke, N.C. UNC Pembroke Tournament
Monday September 03, 2018
Paine
3
Monday, September 03
Final
@ Columbia, SC
Allen
3
Monday, September 03
Final
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Shepherd
3
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Johnson & Wales (NC)
3
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Piedmont International
3
Wednesday, September 05
Final
@ Neutral
N.C. Wesleyan
3
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Benedict
1
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Washington Adventist
1
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Saturday September 08, 2018
Saturday, September 08
Final
CIAA Roundup #1
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Ettrick, Va. CIAA Round-Up 1
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Lincoln Univ., Pa. CIAA Round-Up
Saturday, September 08
Final
CIAA Round Up
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Ettrick, Va. CIAA Roundup #1
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Ettrick, Va.
Saturday, September 08
Final
CIAA Round-Up
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Lincoln Univ., Pa.
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Ettrick, VA
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Ettrick, Va. CIAA Round-Up #1
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Lincoln Univ., Pa. CIAA Round-Up
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Lincoln Univ., Pa. CIAA Round Up
Sunday September 09, 2018
Chowan *
2
Sunday, September 09
Final
@ Petersburg, Va.
Sunday, September 09
Final
@ Ettrick, VA CIAA Roundup #1
Sunday, September 09
Final
CIAA ROUNDUP
Sunday, September 09
Final
@ Ettrick, Va. CIAA Round-Up 1
Sunday, September 09
Final
@ Lincoln Univ., Pa. CIAA Round-Up
Shaw *
3
Chowan
0
Sunday, September 09
Final
@ Ettrick, VA
Sunday, September 09
Final
@ Lincoln Univ., Pa. CIAA Round-Up
Sunday, September 09
Final
@ Ettrick, Va. CIAA Roundup #1
Sunday, September 09
Final
@ Ettrick, VA
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Johnson & Wales (NC)
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Thursday September 13, 2018
Thursday, September 13
Postponed
Thursday, September 13
Postponed
Thursday, September 13
Postponed
Thursday, September 13
Postponed
Friday September 14, 2018
Francis Marion
Friday, September 14
Postponed
Saturday September 15, 2018
Charleston (W.V.)
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Sunday September 16, 2018
Sunday, September 16
Postponed
Sunday, September 16
Postponed
Monday September 17, 2018
Monday, September 17
Postponed
Monday, September 17
Postponed
Monday, September 17
Postponed
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Belmont Abbey
3
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Barton
Wednesday, September 19
Postponed
Mount Olive
Wednesday, September 19
Postponed
Fayetteville, N.C.
Morris
Wednesday, September 19
Cancelled
Friday September 21, 2018
Friday, September 21
6:00 PM
CIAA Round-Up
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
@ Fayetteville, NC CIAA Round-Up #2
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
@ TBA
Saturday, September 22
1:00 PM
CIAA Round Up
Saturday, September 22
3:00 PM
@ Fayetteville, N.C. CIAA ROUNDUP
Saturday, September 22
3:00 PM
@ TBA
Saturday, September 22
3:00 PM
@ TBA CIAA Round-Up
Saturday, September 22
3:00 PM
Saturday, September 22
6:00 PM
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. CIAA Round-Up
Saturday, September 22
6:00 PM
@ TBA CIAA Round-Up
Saturday, September 22
6:00 PM
CIAA Round-Up #2
Sunday September 23, 2018
Sunday, September 23
9:00 AM
@ TBD CIAA Roundup
Sunday, September 23
9:00 AM
@ Fayetteville, NC CIAA Round-Up
Sunday, September 23
11:00 AM
@ TBA CIAA Round-Up
Sunday, September 23
12:00 PM
@ Richmond, Va. CIAA ROUNDUP
Sunday, September 23
12:00 PM
CIAA Round-Up 2
Sunday, September 23
1:30 PM
CIAA Round Up
Sunday, September 23
3:00 PM
CIAA Roundup
Sunday, September 23
3:00 PM
@ Richmond, Va. CIAA Round-Up
Sunday, September 23
3:00 PM
@ Neutral
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Lees-McRae
Tuesday, September 25
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Wednesday, September 26
6:00 PM
Thursday September 27, 2018
Thursday, September 27
6:00 PM
Thursday, September 27
6:00 PM
Thursday, September 27
6:00 PM
Thursday, September 27
6:00 PM
Thursday, September 27
6:00 PM
Thursday, September 27
6:00 PM
Blackout Night
Saturday September 29, 2018
Saturday, September 29
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
Saturday, September 29
3:00 PM
Sunday September 30, 2018
Sunday, September 30
1:00 PM
RESCHEDULED FROM 9/17
Monday October 01, 2018
Monday, October 01
6:00 PM
Monday, October 01
6:00 PM
Monday, October 01
6:00 PM
Monday, October 01
6:00 PM
Greek Night
Monday, October 01
6:00 PM
Tuesday October 02, 2018
UNC Pembroke
Tuesday, October 02
6:00 PM
Thursday October 04, 2018
Thursday, October 04
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 04
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 04
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 04
6:00 PM
Dig Pink
Thursday, October 04
6:00 PM
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
2:00 PM
North Greenville
Saturday, October 06
3:00 PM
@ Belmont, N.C.
Belmont Abbey
Saturday, October 06
5:00 PM
Saturday, October 06
6:00 PM
White Out
Sunday October 07, 2018
Sunday, October 07
1:00 PM
Sunday, October 07
6:00 PM
Monday October 08, 2018
Monday, October 08
6:00 PM
Monday, October 08
6:00 PM
Monday, October 08
6:00 PM
Monday, October 08
6:00 PM
Monday, October 08
6:00 PM
Monday, October 08
6:00 PM
Tuesday October 09, 2018
UNC Pembroke
Tuesday, October 09
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
Tuesday, October 09
5:00 PM
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Benedict
Tuesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 10, 2018
USciences
Wednesday, October 10
6:00 PM
Virginia-Wise
Wednesday, October 10
6:00 PM
Erskine
Wednesday, October 10
7:00 PM
Thursday October 11, 2018
Albany St. (Ga.)
Thursday, October 11
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 11
6:00 PM
Friday October 12, 2018
Friday, October 12
2:00 PM
Saturday October 13, 2018
Jefferson
Saturday, October 13
1:00 PM
@ Rutherford, N.J. (Felician)
Bluefield St.
Saturday, October 13
2:00 PM
Felician
Saturday, October 13
3:00 PM
Sunday October 14, 2018
Sunday, October 14
11:00 AM
Sunday, October 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, October 14
1:00 PM
@ Petersburg, Va.
Felician
Sunday, October 14
3:00 PM
Monday October 15, 2018
Monday, October 15
TBA
Monday, October 15
4:00 PM
Monday, October 15
6:00 PM
Monday, October 15
6:00 PM
Benedict
Monday, October 15
6:30 PM
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Mount Olive
Tuesday, October 16
6:00 PM
Murfreesboro, N.C.
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Wednesday, October 17
6:00 PM
RESCHEDULED FROM 9/13
Wednesday, October 17
6:00 PM
Senior Night
Wednesday, October 17
6:00 PM
Benedict
Wednesday, October 17
6:30 PM
Thursday October 18, 2018
Thursday, October 18
6:00 PM
Friday October 19, 2018
Jefferson
Friday, October 19
TBA
Friday, October 19
6:00 PM
Fan Night
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
2:00 PM
Sunday October 21, 2018
Sunday, October 21
1:00 PM
Sunday, October 21
2:00 PM
Sunday, October 21
6:00 PM
Monday October 22, 2018
Monday, October 22
6:00 PM
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Tuesday, October 23
6:00 PM
Mount Olive
Tuesday, October 23
6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 23
6:00 PM
Francis Marion
Tuesday, October 23
7:00 PM
Thursday October 25, 2018
Felician
Thursday, October 25
4:00 PM
Thursday, October 25
Postponed
USciences
Thursday, October 25
7:00 PM
Friday October 26, 2018
Friday, October 26
4:00 PM
Saturday October 27, 2018
Cheyney
Saturday, October 27
1:00 PM
Concord
Saturday, October 27
1:00 PM
@ Wheeling, WV
Clark Atlanta
Saturday, October 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
3:00 PM
RESCHEDULED FROM 9/16
USC Aiken
Saturday, October 27
3:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
Saturday, October 27
3:00 PM
Monday October 29, 2018
Monday, October 29
12:00 PM
Monday, October 29
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
Monday, October 29
6:00 PM
Monday, October 29
6:00 PM
Monday, October 29
6:00 PM
Monday, October 29
6:00 PM
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Morris
Tuesday, October 30
5:00 PM
Washington Adventist
Tuesday, October 30
6:00 PM
Mount Olive
Tuesday, October 30
6:00 PM
Kornegay Arena
Tuesday, October 30
6:00 PM
Morris
Tuesday, October 30
7:00 PM
Thursday November 01, 2018
Thursday, November 01
7:00 PM
Senior Night
Friday November 02, 2018
Friday, November 02
6:00 PM
Friday, November 02
6:00 PM
Friday, November 02
6:00 PM
Friday, November 02
6:00 PM
Friday, November 02
6:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
Friday, November 02
6:00 PM
Saturday November 03, 2018
Saturday, November 03
12:00 PM
Kutztown
Saturday, November 03
2:30 PM
@ West Chester, PA
West Chester
Saturday, November 03
4:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division